Upcoming Events

 
NOV
04
 

Sat, November 4
Treetops Trifecta

register

Sponsors


Nutritional Support

honeystinger


Location Support

usfs


Snowshoe Sponsor


nothernlite-white

 sls3 logo
 merrell
 Series Sponsor 
 ts2017
treetopsresort
GCTB

Videos

  

environmentalpolicy
waugmarathon
waughalfmarathon

Awards

  • image
  • image
  • image
Previous Next

Who's Online

We have 62 guests and no members online

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Grand Island

Topics
Top Story

Grand Island Trail Marathon

Grand Island Trail Marathon

Grand Island 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon Munising, Michigan July 22, 2017   Held in cooperation with the U.S. Forest Service. "The water of Lake... Read more...

Sponsors

Sponsors

 The Munsing Visitors Bureau provides the Grand Island Trail Marathon with key advertising & marketing support.  The US Forest Service manages all recreational... Read more...

Artists & Awards

Awards Philosophy We seek out exceptional U.P. artists to craft our awards. This is done not only to honor their profession and its critical place in our culture, but also to contribute more substantially... Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon Results Listing

   2017 Search results for all events 2016  Searchable results for all events 2015 Searchable results for all events... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahqua Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Tahqua Trail Run

Tahqua Trail Run

  Tahqua Trail Run 25K & 10K Tahquamenon Falls State Park Paradise, Michigan August 5, 2017   "Although this is the first race of its kind I've ever done,... Read more...

Tahqua Trail Run Race Results

2017 Search Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2015 Search Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2014 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2013 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com)... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Waugoshance

Topics
Top Story

Waugoshance Trail Marathon

Waugoshance Trail Marathon

  Waugoshance Trail Marathon Half Marathon & Marathon Relay  Emmet County, Michigan July 8, 2017   The course follows a remarkable section of... Read more...

Waugoshance Race Results

2017 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2016 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2015 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com) 2014 Searchable Results (SuperiorTiming.com)... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Treetops Trifecta

Topics
Top Story

Treetops Trifecta

Treetops Trifecta

Treetops Trifecta 5K, Hill Climb & Half Marathon Gaylord, Michigan November 4-5, 2017   Join us for a weekend of remarkable trail running at Gaylord's Treetops... Read more...

Race Results

2016 Complete results on via SuperiorTiming.com Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Conserve

Topics
Top Story

Conserve School Trail Run

Conserve School Trail Run

  Conserve School Half Marathon & 5K Land O'Lakes, WI September 17, 2017 This event is a collaboration between Great Lakes Endurance and The Conserve School, who... Read more...

Conserve School Trail Run Results

2017 2016     2015 2014 Results Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola

Topics
Top Story

Iola Trail Run

Iola Trail Run

Iola Trail Run 15K & 5K Iola, Wisconsin April 15, 2017 Great Lakes Endurance introduced the Iola Trail Run in 2011 and it has quickly become a favorite trail race on... Read more...

Iola Trail Run Race Results

2017 Searchable Results 2016 Searchable Results 2015 Searchable Results 2014 Searchable results 2011 15K Trail Run Results Overall Age Group ... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Iola Twilight

Topics
Top Story

Iola Twilight Snowshoe Race Results

2017 Click here for results 2016     2015 2014 All Results(website) 2013 All Results(pdf) 2012 All Results(pdf) Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Tahquamenon Snowshoe

Topics
Top Story

Tahqua Snowshoe Race

Tahqua Snowshoe Race

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Race 5K & 10K Upper Tahquamenon Falls Paradise, Michigan February 18, 2017 The Tahquamenon River basin in Michigan's Upper Peninsula receives epic... Read more...

Tahquamenon Snowshoe Results

2017 Complete Results 2016 Complete Results 2015 Complete Results 2014  Complete Results 2013 Complete Results 2012 Complete Results 2011 Complete... Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Pigeon River Classic

Topics
Top Story

2015 Results

Read more...

2013 Results

Results for the 2013 Pigeon River Classic can be downloaded here (PDF). Read more...

2012 Results

Results for the 2012 Pigeon River Classic can be found here. Read more...

2011 Results

Click here for results. Read more...

2010 Results

Click Here to see the 2010 Results.     Read more...

Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Two Hearted Trail Run

Topics
Top Story

Two Hearted Trail Run

Two Hearted Trail Run

Two Hearted Trail Run 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon Paradise, MI June 24. 2017   Located in the remote, wild northeastern Upper Peninsula of Michigan,... Read more...

Race Results

2017 SuperiorTiming.com (link) 2016 SuperiorTiming.com (link)   2015 MyRaceResult (link) Read more...

Grand Island Trail Marathon

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2010


Results By Superior Timing, LLC

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jan Guenther Long Lake MN

713

F

***** 50-54

3:39:04.3

8:22/M

 

2

Christine Crawford Whitewater WI

654

F

1 40-44

3:45:30.3

8:36/M

6:26.0

3

Kristin Childs Elgin IL

646

F

2 40-44

3:46:41.3

8:39/M

7:37.0

4

Donna Gering Ironwood MI

704

F

1 45-49

3:49:46.3

8:46/M

10:41.9

5

Shawn Loy Washington IA

785

F

1 35-39

3:53:38.8

8:55/M

14:34.4

6

Mary Flaws Waukesha WI

686

F

3 40-44

3:53:56.0

8:56/M

14:51.7

7

Jordan Wohlleber Hulett WY

953

F

1 15-19

3:58:15.8

9:06/M

19:11.5

8

Kimberly Parlato Marquette MI

839

F

2 35-39

4:00:31.5

9:11/M

21:27.1

9

Abbie Debiak Marquette MI

662

F

1 20-24

4:02:52.9

9:16/M

23:48.5

10

Kara Ganter Madison WI

701

F

1 30-34

4:03:17.3

9:17/M

24:13.0

11

Kathleen Weiland Belgium WI

940

F

4 40-44

4:08:19.8

9:29/M

29:15.5

12

Stacy Deruiter Grand Rapids MI

665

F

2 30-34

4:10:29.5

9:34/M

31:25.2

13

Jennifer Baldwin Marquette MI

610

F

5 40-44

4:14:27.6

9:43/M

35:23.2

14

Sherry Schwabenlender Cedar Grove WI

893

F

2 45-49

4:15:06.1

9:44/M

36:01.7

15

Jan Obrien Minneapolis MN

831

F

1 50-54

4:15:56.0

9:46/M

36:51.6

16

Rebecca Kasten Champaign IL

755

F

6 40-44

4:16:53.8

9:48/M

37:49.4

17

Erika Heins Duluth MN

728

F

7 40-44

4:17:31.9

9:50/M

38:27.5

18

Brenda Eddington Kalamazoo MI

675

F

8 40-44

4:18:55.0

9:53/M

39:50.7

19

Jessica Mistak Rapid River MI

814

F

3 30-34

4:21:08.6

9:58/M

42:04.3

20

Jennifer Eichelberger Carbondale IL

677

F

3 35-39

4:22:40.0

10:02/M

43:35.6

21

Ann Maltby Vicksburg MI

790

F

4 30-34

4:23:30.1

10:03/M

44:25.7

22

Lisa Laenen White Lake MI

773

F

9 40-44

4:26:21.7

10:10/M

47:17.4

23

Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale MI

877

F

1 25-29

4:26:57.6

10:11/M

47:53.2

24

Daine Clemans Green Bay WI

649

F

10 40-44

4:32:04.9

10:23/M

53:00.5

25

Jayme Murray Marquette MI

819

F

2 25-29

4:32:49.6

10:25/M

53:45.2

26

Heidi Frei Lansing MI

691

F

5 30-34

4:32:52.0

10:25/M

53:47.6

27

Susie Byers Tulsa OK

636

F

3 45-49

4:35:48.5

10:32/M

56:44.1

28

Jane Donovan Pinckney MI

671

F

4 45-49

4:36:16.7

10:33/M

57:12.4

29

Susan Weiland Belgium WI

941

F

5 45-49

4:37:54.6

10:36/M

58:50.2

30

Kara Graci Marquette MI

711

F

3 25-29

4:39:12.1

10:39/M

1:00:07.8

31

Renee Johnson Lowell MI

748

F

11 40-44

4:39:42.3

10:41/M

1:00:38.0

32

Abigail Marchisio Uniontown OH

792

F

4 25-29

4:43:19.6

10:49/M

1:04:15.2

33

Mary Schmeling Marquette MI

883

F

2 50-54

4:45:20.6

10:53/M

1:06:16.3

34

Kristin Whalen Marquette MI

946

F

4 35-39

4:45:55.1

10:55/M

1:06:50.8

35

Vicki Bentley-Condit Grinnell IA

623

F

3 50-54

4:46:01.5

10:55/M

1:06:57.2

36

Rachel Cloud Virginia Beach VA

650

F

5 25-29

4:46:22.7

10:56/M

1:07:18.3

37

Kim Hardenbrook Marquette MI

721

F

6 25-29

4:46:28.0

10:56/M

1:07:23.6

38

Laura Heimburger Wheaton IL

727

F

12 40-44

4:50:38.6

11:06/M

1:11:34.3

39

Sarah Bennor Grand Rapids MI

622

F

5 35-39

4:54:16.9

11:14/M

1:15:12.5

40

Stephanie Zadroga-Langlois Marquette MI

963

F

6 35-39

4:54:44.9

11:15/M

1:15:40.6

41

Kim Carr Marquette MI

641

F

7 35-39

4:54:45.3

11:15/M

1:15:40.9

42

Alyssa Aubry Grand Rapids MI

609

F

7 25-29

4:56:00.8

11:18/M

1:16:56.5

43

Anna Scholtz Waverly IA

889

F

2 20-24

4:56:39.1

11:19/M

1:17:34.8

44

Mary Jo Johnson Ogdensburg WI

747

F

1 55-59

4:56:46.9

11:20/M

1:17:42.5

45

Alana Retzer Charlotte MI

862

F

2 15-19

4:58:44.1

11:24/M

1:19:39.7

46

Emily Beeton Plymouth MI

615

F

6 30-34

4:58:52.5

11:24/M

1:19:48.1

47

Kelly Nicholson Wauseon OH

825

F

7 30-34

4:59:35.2

11:26/M

1:20:30.9

48

Donna Thackwray Morganton NC

923

F

4 50-54

5:02:44.2

11:33/M

1:23:39.8

49

Angela Hill Superior WI

731

F

8 30-34

5:03:22.4

11:35/M

1:24:18.1

50

Elaine Schindler Mineral City OH

882

F

5 50-54

5:06:15.7

11:41/M

1:27:11.4

51

Cathy Drexler Milwaukee WI

673

F

6 45-49

5:10:03.4

11:50/M

1:30:59.1

52

Lexie Devries Minnetonka MN

668

F

7 45-49

5:11:41.4

11:54/M

1:32:37.1

53

Cary Sutherland Christmas MI

918

F

13 40-44

5:13:15.0

11:57/M

1:34:10.6

54

Christy Yarbrough Imlay City MI

956

F

8 25-29

5:15:28.4

12:02/M

1:36:24.1

55

Laurie Schneider Elk River MN

887

F

14 40-44

5:17:51.7

12:08/M

1:38:47.4

56

Kathryn Joseph Milford MI

749

F

15 40-44

5:17:54.3

12:08/M

1:38:49.9

57

Hannah Johnson Waxhaw NC

745

F

3 15-19

5:18:06.9

12:08/M

1:39:02.5

58

Joanne Lindsay Cedarburg WI

783

F

8 45-49

5:19:38.5

12:12/M

1:40:34.1

59

Jacqueline Fix Mequon WI

685

F

9 45-49

5:19:41.7

12:12/M

1:40:37.4

60

Julie Johnson Waxhaw NC

746

F

16 40-44

5:21:16.0

12:16/M

1:42:11.7

61

Donna Peppin Marquette MI

843

F

9 25-29

5:23:30.0

12:21/M

1:44:25.6

62

Kathryn Kass Plover WI

754

F

10 25-29

5:25:27.8

12:25/M

1:46:23.5

63

Lindsey Daniels Miamisburg OH

658

F

11 25-29

5:30:36.1

12:37/M

1:51:31.8

64

Amy Krueger Metropolis IL

768

F

9 30-34

5:30:55.6

12:38/M

1:51:51.2

65

Ellen Frondorf Cincinnati OH

698

F

3 20-24

5:31:59.8

12:40/M

1:52:55.4

66

Shelby Trail Jupiter FL

928

F

6 50-54

5:35:42.3

12:49/M

1:56:37.9

67

Gretchen Schmelzer Sturgeon Bay Wi WI

884

F

7 50-54

5:45:27.0

13:11/M

2:06:22.7

68

Sarah Lachowski Hamtramck MI

772

F

12 25-29

5:45:54.0

13:12/M

2:06:49.6

69

Katie Hoxie Armada MI

736

F

4 20-24

5:47:32.3

13:16/M

2:08:28.0

70

Kathleen Norkol Superior WI

828

F

8 35-39

5:47:32.4

13:16/M

2:08:28.0

71

Elisabeth Yarbrough Washington DC

957

F

10 30-34

5:47:33.3

13:16/M

2:08:29.0

72

Michelle Work Fairmont WV

955

F

9 35-39

5:47:34.6

13:16/M

2:08:30.3

73

Barb Verhamme Munising MI

935

F

8 50-54

5:48:54.3

13:19/M

2:09:49.9

74

Anna Petelinsek Faribault MN

848

F

4 15-19

5:53:53.0

13:30/M

2:14:48.6

75

Trish Petrus Ludington MI

851

F

2 55-59

5:55:32.7

13:34/M

2:16:28.4

76

Christy Lincoln Miamisburg OH

781

F

11 30-34

5:56:39.6

13:37/M

2:17:35.3

77

Rachael Huff Midland MI

737

F

5 15-19

5:58:23.8

13:41/M

2:19:19.5

78

Lisa Cunningham Hancock MI

655

F

17 40-44

6:01:17.4

13:47/M

2:22:13.0

79

Deborah Satala Grand Rapids MI

879

F

12 30-34

6:01:27.4

13:48/M

2:22:23.1

80

Angela Perry Greenwood MO

845

F

10 35-39

6:01:29.0

13:48/M

2:22:24.6

81

Teresa Arts Appleton WI

608

F

13 30-34

6:03:35.0

13:53/M

2:24:30.7

82

Lauren Desarmo Miami FL

811

F

5 20-24

6:07:12.2

14:01/M

2:28:07.8

83

Jacki Handloser Saint Clair MI

719

F

13 25-29

6:08:39.8

14:04/M

2:29:35.5

84

Wendi Pearson Minnetonka MN

841

F

18 40-44

6:10:05.3

14:08/M

2:31:01.0

85

Lorie Hemphill Peshtigo WI

729

F

10 45-49

6:12:23.0

14:13/M

2:33:18.6

86

Sherry Davidson Harrisville MI

660

F

3 55-59

6:15:58.9

14:21/M

2:36:54.5

87

Asako Simone Euless TX

902

F

11 45-49

6:17:12.8

14:24/M

2:38:08.5

88

Donna Ross Oskaloosa IA

872

F

14 25-29

6:24:24.6

14:40/M

2:45:20.3

89

Kim Holliday Lake Almanor CA

733

F

9 50-54

6:25:43.2

14:43/M

2:46:38.9

90

Jeanette Palmer Scottsdale AZ

838

F

4 55-59

6:25:44.0

14:43/M

2:46:39.6

91

Teresa Hollingsworth Midland MI

734

F

19 40-44

6:33:50.2

15:02/M

2:54:45.9

92

Lois Berkowitz` Riverview MI

624

F

1 60-64

6:44:28.7

15:26/M

3:05:24.4

93

Sharon Passarella Burbank IL

840

F

10 50-54

6:48:27.4

15:35/M

3:09:23.0

94

Samantha Freiburger Charlotte MI

1133

F

6 15-19

6:51:05.2

15:41/M

3:12:00.8

95

Kara Hamrin Glendale WI

718

F

11 35-39

6:52:24.4

15:44/M

3:13:20.1

96

Lynn Descamp Petoskey MI

667

F

20 40-44

6:55:51.9

15:52/M

3:16:47.6

97

Pam Albin Maplewood MN

602

F

11 50-54

7:19:16.8

16:46/M

3:40:12.5

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chuck Engel Dublin OH

678

M

***** 35-39

3:02:04.3

6:57/M

 

2

Tim Mocny Mt. Pleasant MI

815

M

1 25-29

3:03:44.9

7:01/M

1:40.6

3

Matthew Cavanaugh Arlington VA

642

M

1 30-34

3:09:59.4

7:15/M

7:55.1

4

Jesse Bell Milwaukee WI

620

M

2 30-34

3:27:31.0

7:55/M

25:26.7

5

Andrew Novis Newton MA

829

M

1 45-49

3:28:17.7

7:57/M

26:13.4

6

Ben Playfoot Plymouth MI

856

M

1 35-39

3:28:20.1

7:57/M

26:15.8

7

Matti Kern Marquette MI

759

M

2 45-49

3:29:12.3

7:59/M

27:08.0

8

Tyler Behrends Duluth MN

618

M

3 30-34

3:39:02.7

8:22/M

36:58.4

9

Perry Bennor Grand Rapids MH

621

M

1 40-44

3:40:50.2

8:26/M

38:45.9

10

Alexander Behm Ann Arbor MI

617

M

1 20-24

3:40:53.7

8:26/M

38:49.4

11

Joshua Williams Chicago IL

952

M

4 30-34

3:43:24.7

8:32/M

41:20.3

12

Monte Harvill Franklin MI

725

M

2 40-44

3:43:35.1

8:32/M

41:30.7

13

William Hutchinson Wauwatosa WI

738

M

3 40-44

3:43:45.6

8:32/M

41:41.3

14

Kenneth Sosnowski Joliet IL

912

M

3 45-49

3:43:48.1

8:33/M

41:43.8

15

Jeff Gaft Honor MI

965

M

1 50-54

3:44:15.7

8:34/M

42:11.4

16

Luke Sydow Duluth MN

921

M

4 40-44

3:44:28.4

8:34/M

42:24.0

17

Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI

606

M

2 35-39

3:44:56.4

8:35/M

42:52.0

18

Jeff Kalember Gaylord MI

751

M

5 40-44

3:45:33.5

8:37/M

43:29.1

19

Jeffrey Landon Kalamazoo MI

775

M

2 50-54

3:45:49.2

8:37/M

43:44.9

20

Tom Silverberg Bloomington MN

901

M

1 55-59

3:46:41.5

8:39/M

44:37.2

21

David Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI

787

M

2 55-59

3:47:00.2

8:40/M

44:55.9

22

Perry Gabbard Saint Charles MO

699

M

3 50-54

3:47:10.6

8:40/M

45:06.3

23

Ray Byers Valparaiso IN

635

M

4 50-54

3:47:12.2

8:40/M

45:07.9

24

Rob Kennedy Glen Ellyn IL

758

M

5 30-34

3:47:25.4

8:41/M

45:21.0

25

Eric Zachmann Brighton MI

962

M

4 45-49

3:48:05.1

8:42/M

46:00.8

26

Michael Cheslak Duluth MN

644

M

5 50-54

3:49:21.9

8:45/M

47:17.6

27

Nathan Skipper Ellenwood GA

904

M

5 45-49

3:49:44.6

8:46/M

47:40.3

28

Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie MI

937

M

3 35-39

3:52:00.5

8:51/M

49:56.1

29

Philip Videtich Grand Rapids MI

936

M

2 20-24

3:52:52.0

8:53/M

50:47.7

30

Duane Kroeger Watertown MN

767

M

6 45-49

3:53:09.4

8:54/M

51:05.1

31

Rick Robbins Muskegon MI

865

M

7 45-49

3:53:19.6

8:54/M

51:15.3

32

David Crary Ann Arbor MI

653

M

3 55-59

3:53:56.6

8:56/M

51:52.2

33

Peter Scholtz St. Paul MN

890

M

2 25-29

3:54:36.9

8:57/M

52:32.5

34

David Brady Durham NC

628

M

8 45-49

3:55:39.7

9:00/M

53:35.3

35

Nick Laenen White Lake MI

774

M

6 50-54

3:56:19.2

9:01/M

54:14.9

36

Tim Hales Grand Rapids MI

715

M

3 25-29

3:58:30.8

9:06/M

56:26.4

37

Russell Stebner Eden Prairie MN

915

M

6 30-34

3:58:53.4

9:07/M

56:49.0

38

James Work Fairmont WV

954

M

6 40-44

3:58:54.7

9:07/M

56:50.4

39

Stephan Gantert Wausau WI

702

M

4 55-59

3:59:54.7

9:09/M

57:50.4

40

James Waters Ontonagon MI

939

M

7 50-54

4:00:21.7

9:10/M

58:17.3

41

Bill Odendahl Trumbull CT

832

M

9 45-49

4:00:23.9

9:10/M

58:19.5

42

Carlos Martinez Spearfish SD

796

M

4 35-39

4:00:48.6

9:11/M

58:44.3

43

Dennis Gilbert Descanso CA

707

M

8 50-54

4:00:59.4

9:12/M

58:55.1

44

Jeff Tushaus Green Bay WI

929

M

9 50-54

4:01:43.1

9:14/M

59:38.8

45

John Kramer Mt. Pleasant MI

766

M

4 25-29

4:01:59.9

9:14/M

59:55.6

46

Peter Baum Green Bay WI

613

M

3 20-24

4:02:31.6

9:15/M

1:00:27.3

47

Danny Swindle Newport MI

920

M

10 50-54

4:02:33.2

9:15/M

1:00:28.9

48

Philip Fritz Madison WI

697

M

7 30-34

4:03:17.3

9:17/M

1:01:13.0

49

Joe Timmsen Muscatine IA

926

M

5 35-39

4:03:52.5

9:18/M

1:01:48.2

50

Rich Firth Dearborn MI

684

M

7 40-44

4:08:14.3

9:28/M

1:06:09.9

51

Stuart Peterson Muskegon MI

850

M

8 40-44

4:09:07.7

9:30/M

1:07:03.4

52

Eric Baum New York NY

612

M

5 25-29

4:09:18.0

9:31/M

1:07:13.6

53

Christopher McGrath Hayward WI

804

M

11 50-54

4:09:42.0

9:32/M

1:07:37.6

54

Kurt Olson Munising MI

836

M

10 45-49

4:10:09.4

9:33/M

1:08:05.1

55

Jeremy Yarbrough Imlay City MI

958

M

8 30-34

4:10:56.6

9:35/M

1:08:52.3

56

Ali Hariri Maple Grove MN

722

M

11 45-49

4:11:19.8

9:36/M

1:09:15.4

57

Steve Wikner Kenosha WI

949

M

12 50-54

4:13:22.0

9:40/M

1:11:17.7

58

David Iacono Edina MN

739

M

12 45-49

4:16:00.9

9:46/M

1:13:56.6

59

Adam Sullivan Milwaukee WI

917

M

4 20-24

4:17:23.0

9:49/M

1:15:18.7

60

Matthew Frantzen Minneapolis MN

690

M

6 35-39

4:17:53.0

9:51/M

1:15:48.7

61

David Schultz Wetmore MI

892

M

13 45-49

4:18:02.8

9:51/M

1:15:58.5

62

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

695

M

13 50-54

4:20:18.3

9:56/M

1:18:14.0

63

Mark Robillard Muskegon MI

866

M

14 45-49

4:22:02.7

10:00/M

1:19:58.4

64

Matthew Phillips Lansing MI

853

M

9 40-44

4:22:07.8

10:00/M

1:20:03.4

65

Scott Gobrogge Oxford MI

709

M

10 40-44

4:22:24.6

10:01/M

1:20:20.2

66

Walter Meeker Traverse City MI

808

M

5 55-59

4:24:01.5

10:05/M

1:21:57.2

67

Dave Sarvela Duluth MN

878

M

11 40-44

4:24:38.7

10:06/M

1:22:34.4

68

Greg Frey Petoskey MI

694

M

12 40-44

4:24:41.4

10:06/M

1:22:37.0

69

Jeremiah Friday Ellwood City PA

696

M

9 30-34

4:25:26.3

10:08/M

1:23:22.0

70

Adam Bell Dowling MI

619

M

6 25-29

4:25:55.7

10:09/M

1:23:51.4

71

Brian Pugh Alpharetta GA

857

M

14 50-54

4:28:52.2

10:16/M

1:26:47.8

72

Greg Eppler Pinckney MI

680

M

7 35-39

4:28:58.4

10:16/M

1:26:54.1

73

Stephen Cousins Detroit MI

651

M

7 25-29

4:29:27.3

10:17/M

1:27:23.0

74

Stephen Cousins Muskegon MI

652

M

15 50-54

4:29:27.5

10:17/M

1:27:23.1

75

James Tomalia Pinckney MI

927

M

15 45-49

4:31:09.9

10:21/M

1:29:05.6

76

Larry Grow Traverse City MI

712

M

1 65-69

4:31:30.9

10:22/M

1:29:26.6

77

Patrick Perry Lees Summit MO

847

M

16 45-49

4:31:31.7

10:22/M

1:29:27.4

78

Paul Spaniola Ludington MI

913

M

16 50-54

4:37:42.9

10:36/M

1:35:38.5

79

Richard Qualheim Minnetonka MN

859

M

17 45-49

4:38:26.3

10:38/M

1:36:22.0

80

Brian Odom New Hudson MI

833

M

8 25-29

4:38:26.9

10:38/M

1:36:22.6

81

Bruce Langlois Lowell MI

777

M

17 50-54

4:38:35.0

10:38/M

1:36:30.7

82

Martin Gallagher Chicago IL

700

M

6 55-59

4:39:15.2

10:40/M

1:37:10.9

83

Brian Foster Royal Oak MI

688

M

5 20-24

4:42:52.5

10:48/M

1:40:48.2

84

Ronald Hart Cheboygan MI

723

M

18 45-49

4:43:17.1

10:49/M

1:41:12.8

85

Matthew Miller Tiffin OH

812

M

18 50-54

4:43:19.4

10:49/M

1:41:15.1

86

Brad Knoll Sanford MI

761

M

6 20-24

4:44:17.3

10:51/M

1:42:13.0

87

Paul Ewbank Midland MI

683

M

7 20-24

4:45:44.2

10:54/M

1:43:39.8

88

Jerry Boone Washington Court House OH

627

M

1 60-64

4:45:48.1

10:55/M

1:43:43.8

89

Patrick Giguere Plymouth MN

706

M

19 50-54

4:45:59.8

10:55/M

1:43:55.5

90

Eric Swanlund Edina MN

919

M

7 55-59

4:46:15.6

10:56/M

1:44:11.3

91

John Wilk Sterling Heights MI

950

M

20 50-54

4:48:19.0

11:00/M

1:46:14.7

92

Matt Burdett Valparaiso, In IN

633

M

8 35-39

4:48:24.9

11:00/M

1:46:20.6

93

Brian Gleichauf Chicago IL

708

M

10 30-34

4:49:34.0

11:03/M

1:47:29.6

94

Jeffrey Olsen Cascade WI

835

M

19 45-49

4:49:37.5

11:03/M

1:47:33.2

95

Kent Snow Spring TX

909

M

21 50-54

4:49:52.0

11:04/M

1:47:47.7

96

Kenneth Childs Knoxville TN

645

M

2 60-64

4:50:29.6

11:05/M

1:48:25.3

97

Mark Norfleet Ann Arbor MI

826

M

22 50-54

4:51:55.9

11:09/M

1:49:51.5

98

Robert Krueger Lasalle MI

771

M

11 30-34

4:52:52.4

11:11/M

1:50:48.1

99

Todd Lockwood Brooklypark MN

784

M

20 45-49

4:54:02.8

11:13/M

1:51:58.4

100

Bruce Juppe Depere WI

750

M

23 50-54

4:55:29.6

11:17/M

1:53:25.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Steve Geronime Cottage Grove MN

705

M

24 50-54

4:57:48.1

11:22/M

1:55:43.7

102

James E Engel Wakefield MI

679

M

25 50-54

4:57:55.2

11:22/M

1:55:50.8

103

Bob Jacobowski Farmington MN

742

M

13 40-44

4:58:07.9

11:23/M

1:56:03.6

104

David Rose Lee's Summit MO

870

M

14 40-44

4:59:09.1

11:25/M

1:57:04.7

105

Darren Kramer Gladstone MI

765

M

9 35-39

4:59:29.5

11:26/M

1:57:25.1

106

Chuck Meyer Delavan IL

809

M

8 55-59

4:59:52.2

11:27/M

1:57:47.8

107

Andrew Neitzel Menomonie WI

822

M

10 35-39

5:00:10.9

11:27/M

1:58:06.6

108

Matthew McFalls Rochester MN

803

M

8 20-24

5:00:50.2

11:29/M

1:58:45.9

109

John Snuggs Richmond VA

910

M

15 40-44

5:01:10.6

11:30/M

1:59:06.3

110

Timothy Roe Park Falls WI

869

M

12 30-34

5:03:22.5

11:35/M

2:01:18.1

111

Kirk Knutson Ellison Bay WI

763

M

21 45-49

5:03:31.7

11:35/M

2:01:27.4

112

Roberto Sehn Lachine MI

896

M

2 65-69

5:04:14.9

11:37/M

2:02:10.5

113

John Erck Omro WI

681

M

16 40-44

5:08:16.3

11:46/M

2:06:11.9

114

Eric Kass Dodgeville WI

753

M

17 40-44

5:08:25.7

11:46/M

2:06:21.3

115

Scott Maisel Royal Oak MI

789

M

18 40-44

5:10:18.6

11:51/M

2:08:14.2

116

Carl Schultz Nashotah WI

891

M

26 50-54

5:10:50.2

11:52/M

2:08:45.8

117

David Hocker Augusta MI

732

M

9 25-29

5:10:50.3

11:52/M

2:08:45.9

118

Joseph Lutz Minnetonka MN

788

M

3 60-64

5:13:11.9

11:57/M

2:11:07.5

119

Jeff Anderson Lansing MI

604

M

22 45-49

5:13:39.3

11:58/M

2:11:34.9

120

Greg Scott Shelby Twp. MI

894

M

27 50-54

5:13:57.5

11:59/M

2:11:53.1

121

Gene Schmidt Saginaw MI

885

M

23 45-49

5:14:01.3

11:59/M

2:11:56.9

122

Zachary Spencer Farmington Hills MI

914

M

9 20-24

5:14:51.5

12:01/M

2:12:47.2

123

Matthew Perry Greenwood MO

846

M

11 35-39

5:15:40.7

12:03/M

2:13:36.3

124

Gary Veen Milford MI

934

M

19 40-44

5:16:18.1

12:04/M

2:14:13.7

125

Daniel Tyukody Manhattan Beach CA

930

M

28 50-54

5:17:40.5

12:07/M

2:15:36.2

126

Eric Smith Tinley Park IL

907

M

13 30-34

5:17:55.3

12:08/M

2:15:51.0

127

Kelly Anton Sussex WI

605

M

20 40-44

5:18:01.0

12:08/M

2:15:56.7

128

Dennis Peck Highland MI

842

M

24 45-49

5:19:33.8

12:12/M

2:17:29.5

129

Kevin Brucker East Peoria IL

630

M

14 30-34

5:20:05.7

12:13/M

2:18:01.3

130

Kurt Schoeni Schoeni Omro WI

888

M

12 35-39

5:20:33.1

12:14/M

2:18:28.8

131

Jeff Daly Closter NJ

656

M

10 25-29

5:20:57.6

12:15/M

2:18:53.3

132

Chris Purdy Okemos MI

858

M

10 20-24

5:21:12.9

12:16/M

2:19:08.6

133

Scott Hartley Maple Grove MN

724

M

29 50-54

5:23:26.6

12:21/M

2:21:22.3

134

Ed Sandle Conover WI

876

M

4 60-64

5:24:06.6

12:22/M

2:22:02.3

135

Chuck Murphree Deerfield WI

818

M

21 40-44

5:25:46.3

12:26/M

2:23:42.0

136

Michael Lenhart Millersville MD

779

M

22 40-44

5:25:53.9

12:26/M

2:23:49.6

137

Gordon Kiser III Bensenville IL

760

M

30 50-54

5:26:47.7

12:28/M

2:24:43.4

138

Thomas Myers Marquette MI

820

M

23 40-44

5:27:30.4

12:30/M

2:25:26.1

139

Jason Newton Kalamazoo MI

824

M

15 30-34

5:30:36.1

12:37/M

2:28:31.8

140

Gary Krueger Metropolis IL

770

M

5 60-64

5:30:54.4

12:38/M

2:28:50.0

141

Bryan Krueger Metropolis IL

769

M

16 30-34

5:30:55.0

12:38/M

2:28:50.7

142

Slater Martin Greenville MI

794

M

13 35-39

5:31:07.9

12:38/M

2:29:03.6

143

David Inbody II Lowell MI

640

M

24 40-44

5:31:08.0

12:38/M

2:29:03.6

144

Michael Eddington Kalamazoo MI

676

M

14 35-39

5:31:21.2

12:39/M

2:29:16.8

145

Audun Hepsoe Vikhammer

730

M

11 25-29

5:35:09.0

12:48/M

2:33:04.6

146

Mark Peppin Gaylord MI

844

M

17 30-34

5:37:15.4

12:52/M

2:35:11.1

147

Steven Plato Grand Rapids MI

855

M

12 25-29

5:37:43.7

12:53/M

2:35:39.3

148

Jamie Peterson Escanaba MI

849

M

18 30-34

5:38:04.8

12:54/M

2:36:00.4

149

Dan McQuillan Greenbay WI

807

M

25 45-49

5:39:55.3

12:58/M

2:37:50.9

150

Mike Gase Wixom MI

703

M

26 45-49

5:43:15.4

13:06/M

2:41:11.0

151

Jay Sulek Glen Ellyn IL

916

M

31 50-54

5:44:08.6

13:08/M

2:42:04.2

152

Anthony Wiggins Oskaloosa IA

948

M

11 20-24

5:46:02.9

13:12/M

2:43:58.6

153

Michael Thorsby Holland MI

925

M

32 50-54

5:51:08.9

13:24/M

2:49:04.6

154

Kurt Bauman St. Louis MO

614

M

25 40-44

5:52:20.1

13:27/M

2:50:15.8

155

Derek Norkol Superior WI

827

M

15 35-39

5:52:56.8

13:28/M

2:50:52.4

156

John Schneider Rhinelander WI

886

M

9 55-59

5:55:19.2

13:34/M

2:53:14.9

157

Paul Fournier Gurnee IL

689

M

10 55-59

5:57:04.3

13:38/M

2:55:00.0

158

Jack McKinnon Miami FL

806

M

13 25-29

6:07:12.2

14:01/M

3:05:07.9

159

Bill Snyder Macomb Township MI

911

M

27 45-49

6:16:02.0

14:21/M

3:13:57.7

160

Charles Dennis Chicago IL

664

M

19 30-34

6:20:13.1

14:31/M

3:18:08.8

161

Thomas Knoll Sanford MI

762

M

28 45-49

6:32:45.5

14:59/M

3:30:41.2

162

Chris Freiburger Charlotte MI

1132

M

26 40-44

6:51:06.0

15:41/M

3:49:01.7

163

David Kasperowicz Grosse Pointe Woods MI

752

M

16 35-39

6:55:32.5

15:52/M

3:53:28.1

164

Loren Albin Maplewood MN

601

M

11 55-59

7:19:16.9

16:46/M

4:17:12.5

 

David Lindgren Maple Grove MN

782

M

 50-54

4:38:27